一种条烟装箱机缺条在线视觉检测装置

其他题名: Strip-absent on-line visual detection device for strip cigarette case packer

摘要: 本实用新型涉及一种条烟装箱机缺条在线视觉检测装置,装置包括视觉单元、数据管理系统、以太网交换机、扫码器及控制模块、报警及剔除模块以及输入输出控制模块,其中视觉单元采集烟箱装箱过程图像,通过以太网交换机与数据管理系统相连进行数据通讯;扫码器及控制模块采集烟箱条码信息送至数据管理系统;输入输出控制模块接收视觉单元的剔除信号,输入输出控制模块输出剔除信号至报警及剔除模块。本实用新型避免了放射性物质在测量过程中的放射性污染以及人工称重测量带来的接触性污染,减小系统的复杂度,避免庞大工控机箱以及系统控制柜。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a strip-absent on-line visual detection device for a strip cigarette case packer, which comprises a visual unit, a data management system, an Ethernet switch, a barcode scanner, a control module, an alarm and elimination module, and an input and output control module, wherein the visual unit is used for collecting images during the cigarette case packing process the data communication is carried out through the connection between the Ethernet switch and the data management system the barcode scanner and the control module are used for collecting and transmitting the barcode information of cigarette cases to the data management system and the input and output control module is used for receiving and outputting an elimination signal of the visual unit to the data management system. With the adoption of the strip-absent on-line visual detection device, the radioactive pollution of radioactive substances in the measurement process and the contact pollution caused by artificial weighing measurement are voided, the system complexity is reduced, and a huge industrial personal computer chassis and a system control cabinet are eliminated.