其他题名: On-line detection and removal device for removing cigarette from cigarette packaging machine

摘要: 一种用于卷烟包装机剔除烟支的在线检测剔除装置,属于卷烟机技术领域。包括检测皮带、驱动电机、挡板、楔形挡块、置于检测皮带两侧的侧板及空头检测传感器,所述电机输出轴与检测皮带的驱动轴通过传动带连接,检测皮带的一端位于下料斗的出烟口下方,另一端设有挡板,检测皮带一侧侧板上安装有楔形挡块,在楔形挡块靠近挡板的端部安装有剔除气嘴,另一侧侧板上楔形挡块对应位置安装有空头检测传感器。本实用新型能检测并剔除回收装置下料斗中的空头烟支,减少烟支包装中的浪费,提高有效作业率;且可以多烟支同时出烟,提高了检测及剔除效率。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to an on-line detection and removal device for removing a cigarette from a cigarette packaging machine and belongs to the technical field of cigarette machinery. The on-line detection and removal device comprises a detection belt, a driving motor, a baffle plate, a wedged stopper, side plates arranged on the two sides of the detection belt and a cigarette loose-end detection sensor, wherein an output shaft of the motor is connected with the driving shaft of the detection belt through a driving belt, one end of the detection belt is positioned below a cigarette outlet of a discharge hopper, the baffle plate is arranged at the other end of the detection belt, the wedged stopper is arranged on the side plate on one side of the detection belt, a removal air nozzle is arranged at the end part of the wedged stopper adjacent to the baffle plate, and the cigarette loose-end detection sensor is arranged on the side plate on the other side of the detection belt corresponding to the wedged stopper. The utility model can detect, remove and recover the loose-end cigarette in the discharge hopper, so as to reduce waste during the cigarette packaging process and increase the effective operation rate. Furthermore, multiple cigarettes can be discharged at the same time, so as to increase the detection and removal efficiency.