火腿肠外观在线视觉检测设备

其他题名: On-line visual appearance-detecting equipment for ham sausages

摘要: 本实用新型涉及食品检测设备,具体地说是一种火腿肠外观在线视觉检测设备,包括换向装置、胶辊传送带、在线检测装置及剔除装置,在胶辊传送带上、自开始端至输出端依次设有换向装置、在线检测装置及剔除装置,火腿肠顺序地由沿其轴向方向的运动通过换向装置落到胶辊传送带上,所述剔除装置将外观存在问题的火腿肠剔除。本实用新型可以将火腿肠整齐地排序,通过在线检测装置视觉对火腿肠的外观进行自动化检测并剔除不合格产品,很好地解决了现有人工火腿肠外观检测中耗费大量人力、检测效率低、准确率低的问题。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to food detection equipment, in particular to on-line visual appearance-detecting equipment for ham sausages, comprising a reversing device, a rubber roller conveyer belt, an on-line detection device and a rejecting device, wherein the reversing device, the on-line detection device and the rejecting device are sequentially arranged on the rubber roller conveyer belt from the starting end to the output end, the ham sausages are caused to orderly move along the axial direction and then fall on the rubber roller conveyer belt through the reversing device, and the ham sausages with unqualified appearance are rejected by the rejecting device. The on-line visual appearance-detecting equipment can orderly arrange the ham sausages, automatically and visually detect the appearance of the ham sausages through the on-line detection device and reject the unqualified products, thus well solving the problems of consuming of a great deal of manpower and low detection efficiency and accuracy of the existing manpower ham sausage appearance detection.