其他题名: Automatic feeding device for annular hollow work pieces

摘要: 本实用新型涉及一种环状中空工件自动供料装置,包括:料仓体、升料机构、转料机构及供料托盘,其中:料仓体,固定升料机构及转料机构;升料机构,设于料仓体中,用于提升放置于转料机构中料位转盘上部的供料托盘;转料机构,包括驱动部分及料位转盘,其中驱动部分设于料仓体中,料位转盘设于料仓体上方,通过驱动部分做旋转运动;供料托盘,套置于转料机构中料位转盘的工件导杆上,用于承载工件。本实用新型控制过程简单,供料效率高,真正实现了快速可靠的供料,并且能够保障工人的人身安全,减轻工人的工作强度。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to an automatic feeding device for annular hollow work pieces, which comprises a bunker body, a lifting mechanism, a turning mechanism and a feeding tray, wherein the lifting mechanism and the turning mechanism are fixed on the bunker body the lifting mechanism is arranged inside the bunker body for lifting the feeding tray arranged at the upper part of a station turntable in the turning mechanism the turning mechanism comprises a driving part arranged inside the bunker body and the station turntable arranged above the bunker body to conduct rotary movement through the driving part and the feeding tray for carrying work pieces is sleeved on a work piece guide rod of the station turntable in the turning mechanism. The automatic feeding device provided by the utility model has the advantages of simple control process and high feeding efficiency, realizes rapid and reliable feeding, and can ensure personal safety and reduce working strength of workers.