其他题名: Smoke receiving passage of single cigarette detecting and removing equipment of packing machine

摘要: 一种包装机单烟支检测及剔除设备的接烟通道,属于烟支包装机技术领域。包括烟支传输通道、置于烟支传输通道内的下辊轮、阻挡机构及端部挡板,所述烟支传输通道的传送皮带一端靠近入烟口端,在传送皮带末端设置与第二伺服电机连接的下辊轮,下辊轮的最高点与传送皮带的上表面在同一平面上,阻挡机构安装在烟支传输通道的两侧板间,端部挡板安装在烟支传输通道的两侧板上,工作时,其烟支传输通道入口与包装机的模盒剔除部位相联接,在剔除烟支经过烟支传送通道后,阻挡机构与下辊轮共同作用,将可能搭在烟支传输通道与落烟口之间的烟支传送到落烟口位置。本实用新型可将剔除的烟支整齐收集,杜绝了连续剔除造成的堵烟、乱烟现象。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to a smoke receiving passage of a single cigarette detecting and removing equipment of a packing machine, and belongs to the technical field of cigarette packing machines. The smoke receiving passage comprises a cigarette conveying passage, a lower roller wheel arranged inside the cigarette conveying passage, a stopping mechanism and end baffle plates. The conveying belt end of the cigarette conveying passage is close to the end of a smoke inlet port, the lower roller wheel connected with a second servo motor is arranged at the tail end of the conveying belt, the highest point of the lower roller wheel and the upper surface of the conveying belt are located on the same plane, the stopping mechanism is mounted between the two side plates of the cigarette conveying passage, and the end baffle plates are mounted on the two side plates of the cigarette conveying passage. During the operation, the inlet of the cigarette conveying passage is connected with a die block removing part of the packing machine, and after a removed cigarette passes through the cigarette conveying passage, the stopping mechanism and the lower roller wheel act together to convey the cigarette that is possibly lapped between the cigarette conveying passage and a cigarette falling port to the position of the cigarette falling port. The smoke receiving passage provided by the utility model can collect the removed cigarettes in good order, so as to avoid the phenomenon of cigarette clogging or cigarette disorder due to continuous cigarette removal.