管料上料装置

Alternative Title: Loading device for pipes

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种管料上料装置,包括:用于升降料仓的动作机构、用于翻转管料的翻料机构、用于驱动的液压机构以及凹形框架,所述凹形框架整体固定于地面上,动作机构安装于凹形框架内;翻料机构安装于凹形框架一侧壁上方,翻料机构在接料状态时,与凹形框架侧壁上方的出料口衔接;所述动作机构包括齿条、齿轮、万向联轴器、链轮、链条及料仓底盘,其中齿条与齿轮啮合后,通过万向联轴器经多个链轮由多个链条的一端分别与料仓底盘固定连接;料仓底盘的宽度与凹形框架内的宽度相配合。本发明结构简单,仅由两个液压缸的动作配合即可实现管料的逐根上料,利用了齿条齿轮系、万向联轴器及链条链轮机构,实现运动转换,保证整个过程受力平衡,上料平稳。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a loading device for pipes, which comprises an actuating mechanism for lifting a bin, a material turning-over mechanism for turning over the pipes, a hydraulic mechanism for driving and a concave framework, wherein the concave framework is fixed on the ground as a whole, and the actuating mechanism is mounted in the concave framework the material turning-over mechanism is mounted above one side wall of the concave framework, and the material turning-over mechanism is jointed with a discharge hole above the side wall of the concave framework when being in material receiving state the actuating mechanism comprises a rack, a gear, a universal coupling, chain wheels, chains and a bin chassis, when the rack is meshed with the gear, the rack and the gear are respectively fixedly connected with the bin chassis via one end of a plurality of the chains of a plurality of the chain wheels through the universal coupling and the width of the bin chassis is matched with the width in the concave framework. The structure is simple, the pipes can be loaded one by one through action matching between two hydraulic cylinders, the motion conversion can be realized by utilizing a rack-gear system, the universal coupling and a chain-chain wheel mechanism, the balanced stress during the whole process can be ensured, and the loading is smooth.