火腿肠外观在线视觉检测设备的换向装置

Alternative Title: Reversing device for ham sausage appearance online visual inspection equipment

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及食品检测设备,具体地说是一种火腿肠外观在线视觉检测设备的换向装置,包括换向转轮、挡板、支架及伺服电机,其中换向转轮可旋转地安装在支架之间、并通过安装在支架上的伺服电机驱动,在换向转轮的圆周表面均布有多个拨片,相邻拨片之间留有容置火腿肠的空间;支架位于火腿肠进入的一侧开有入肠口,在支架之间、换向转轮的一侧设有挡板,该挡板的底端与所述入肠口相对应。本实用新型通过挡板上的圆锥板与换向转轮之间的间距逐渐减小,可以使火腿肠减速;进入换向装置的火腿肠由换向转轮带动,由沿火腿肠轴向运动改变为垂直火腿肠轴线运动,并可使火腿肠依次、整齐地落到火腿肠视觉检测设备上,以适于火腿肠的外观视觉检测。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to food inspection equipment, in particular to a reversing device for ham sausage appearance online visual inspection equipment, which comprises a reversing rotating wheel, a baffle, brackets and a servo motor, wherein the reversing rotating wheel is rotatably arranged between the brackets and is driven by the servo motor arranged on the bracket, a plurality of poking pieces are uniformly distributed on the circumferential surface of the reversing rotating wheel, and a space for holding the ham sausage is left between adjacent poking pieces the bracket is provided with a ham sausage inlet at one side for the ham sausage to enter, the baffle is arranged at one side of the reversing rotating wheel between the brackets, and the bottom end of the baffle corresponds to the ham sausage inlet. For the reversing device, the speed of the ham sausage can be reduced by gradually shortening the distance between a conical plate on the baffle and the reversing rotating wheel the ham sausage entering the reversing device can be driven by the reversing rotating wheel to move by being vertical to the axis of the ham sausage, which is changed from the manner of moving along the axial direction of the ham sausage, so that the ham sausages sequentially and orderly fall onto the ham sausage appearance online visual inspection equipment, thus being suitable for visual inspection on ham sausage appearance.