其他题名: Removing device of ham-sausage appearance on-line vision detecting equipment

摘要: 本实用新型涉及食品检测设备,具体地说是一种火腿肠外观在线视觉检测设备的剔除装置,该剔除装置倾斜地安装在输送火腿肠的胶辊传送带的上方、包括伺服电机、同步皮带、同步带轮、剔除片及支架,其中支架倾斜地安装在胶辊传送带的上方,同步带轮可转动地安装在支架上、并由安装在支架上的伺服电机驱动,所述同步皮带连接在同步带轮上,在同步皮带上设有剔除片。本实用新型可将经在线检测装置检测存在外观质量问题的火腿肠剔除,自动化控制,反应速度快,作业效率高,剔除速度可达到10根/秒。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to food detecting equipment, in particular to a removing device of ham-sausage appearance on-line vision detecting equipment. The removing device is obliquely installed above a rubber-roller conveying belt for transporting ham sausages and comprises a servo motor, a synchronous belt, a synchronous pulley, a removing sheet and a bracket, wherein the bracket is obliquely installed above the rubber-roller conveying belt, the synchronous pulley is rotatably installed on the bracket and driven by the servo motor installed on the bracket, the synchronous belt is connected to the synchronous pulley, and the removing sheet is arranged on the synchronous belt. The ham sausages which are detected to have appearance quality problems by an on-line detecting device can be removed by the removing device, the removing device has the advantages of automated control, high reaction speed and high working efficiency, and the removing speed can reach 10 ham sausages per second.