一种毫米波雷达防撞探测装置

其他题名: Anti-collision detector for millimeter wave radar

摘要: 本实用新型涉及一种毫米波雷达防撞探测装置,波形发生模块产生波形调制电压输出至毫米波收发组件,毫米波收发组件产生毫米波频段发射波形通过天线辐射出去,同时通过天线接收目标反射回波,回波经过毫米波收发组件后下变频输出中频差拍信号,中频预处理模块对中频差拍信号进行自动增益控制,输出信号经过系统控制模块进行采样与分析处理后输出至显示报警模块;温度控制模块对装置进行温度监控,与系统控制模块进行双向通讯;系统控制模块通过显示报警模块与外界进行通讯和报警。本实用新型具有测距、测速以及多目标识别功能,能够适应各种地物杂波、恶劣的气象条件以及工业现场大量的粉尘干扰,可广泛应用于各种复杂的工业现场和汽车驾驶安全领域。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to an anti-collision detector for a millimeter wave radar. A waveform modulation voltage generated by a waveform generation module is output to a millimeter wave transceiving component, a millimeter wave frequency waveband transmission waveform generated by the millimeter wave transceiving component is radiated out by an antenna, a target reflected return wave is received by the antenna, the return wave is output into middle frequency beat signals in a down-variable frequency manner after passing through the millimeter wave transceiving component, a middle frequency preprocessing module conducts automatic gain control on the middle frequency beat signals, and output signals conduct sampling and analysis processing by a system control module and then are output to a display alarm module a temperature control module conducts temperature monitoring to the device and is in two-way communication with the system control module and the system control module is in communication and alarm with the outside by the display alarm module. The anti-collision detector has the functions of distance measurement, speed measurement and multiple targets recognition, can be applicable to various ground feature clutters and severe weather conditions as well as a great deal of dust interference at industrial site, and can be widely applied to the various fields of complicated industrial sites and car driving safety.