一种火腿肠外观检测箱

Alternative Title: Ham appearance detection box

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种火腿肠外观检测箱,安装在基于图像识别的火腿肠质量检测系统中,包括:箱体、支架及图像检测单元,其中:箱体,为检测箱的最外层,用于避免外界光线干扰;箱体中心部位为火腿肠通道;支架,设于箱体内,其上安装有多套图像检测单元;所述图像检测单元为多套,每套具有摄像机、前景光源及背光光源,多套图像检测单元设于支架的不同高度,其拍摄角度覆盖火腿肠所有外观区域。本发明能够在火腿肠动态下从各角度快速获取火腿肠的图像数据,为火腿肠外观质量检测系统提供了重要数据,使整个系统能够快速准备的检测出缺陷火腿肠,有效地保证了火腿肠的外观质量。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a ham appearance detection box which is arranged in a ham quality detection system based on image recognition. The ham appearance detection box comprises a box body, a bracket and a plurality of image detection units, wherein the box body is arranged at the outermost layer of the detection box and used for avoiding the interference of external lights a ham channel is arranged in the center of the box body the bracket is arranged in the box body and provided with a plurality of sets of image detection units each image detection unit comprises a camera, a foreground light source and a backlight light source and the image detection units are arranged at different altitudes of the bracket and the shooting angles of the image detection units cover all the appearance areas of the hams. By means of the ham appearance detection box, the image data of the hams can be rapidly obtained from various angles when the hams are dynamic and important data can be provided to the ham appearance quality detection system so that the defective hams can be rapidly and correctly detected by the whole system and the appearance quality of the hams can be effectively ensured.