火腿肠外观质量检测系统

Alternative Title: Ham sausage appearance quality detection system

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种火腿肠外观质量检测系统,包括:提升装置、旋转排序装置、检测装置以及剔除装置,其中:提升装置,入口与火腿肠烘干箱出口相连,经过提升带将火腿肠提到旋转排序装置中;旋转排序装置,将杂乱无序的火腿肠进行排列,形成首尾相接的有序状态;检测装置,对旋转排序装置输出的有序火腿肠逐个获取图像,将每个火腿肠的图像数据输出至处理装置;剔除装置,根据处理装置的控制信号将由检测装置落入的有缺陷火腿肠剔除。本发明能够在火腿肠动态下实现快速检测,为火腿肠外观质量检测提供了有力保证,检测速度快,每分钟可以检测300根火腿肠,准确率达到99%。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a ham sausage appearance quality detection system which comprises a lifting device, a rotary sequencing device, a detecting device and a rejecting device, wherein an inlet of the lifting device is connected with an outlet of a ham sausage drying box, the lifting device is used for lifting ham sausages to the rotary sequencing device through a lifting belt the rotary sequencing device is used for sequencing disordered ham sausages to form an end-to-end ordered state the detecting device is used for sequentially obtaining images on the ordered ham sausages output from the rotary sequencing device and outputting image data of each ham sausage to a processing device and the rejecting device is used for rejecting defected ham sausages falling from the detecting device according to a control signal of the processing device. The invention can dynamically realize rapid detection on the ham sausages, provides an effective guarantee for appearance and quality detection on the ham sausages, and has high detection speed with accuracy rate reaching 99 percent, wherein 300 ham sausages can be detected every minute.