一种条烟外观缺陷视觉在线检测装置

其他题名: Cigarette appearance defect visual online detecting device

摘要: 本发明涉及一种条烟外观缺陷视觉在线检测装置,安装于封箱机之前的传送带上,包括视觉检测箱、数据管理系统、以太网交换机、条烟翻转机构、剔除机构以及输入输出控制模块,其中视觉检测箱采集条烟外观图像通过以太网交换机送至数据管理系统;输入输出控制模块接收视觉检测箱输出的条烟到位信号、剔除信号以及条烟翻转机构的位置信号,输出相机触发信号至视觉检测箱,输出电机控制信号至条烟翻转机构,输出剔除信号至剔除机构。本发明不仅满足系统复杂算法处理速度的要求,同时可以减小系统的复杂度,免于使用庞大的工控机以及系统控制柜,简化了装置构成,检测项目全面,避免了以往人工检测带来的漏检等不足。

其他摘要: The device has a vision detection box collecting cigarette appearance image and sending the image to a data management system by a Ethernet switch. An input output control module receives a vision detection box output position signal of a strip cigarette and a removing signal of a position signal strip cigarette overturning mechanism and sends a camera trigger signal to the vision detection box. The input output control module sends a motor control signal to the strip cigarette overturning mechanism, and sends the removing signal to an eliminating mechanism.