一种振动加速度传感器齿轮箱测点精度分析与评价方法

其他题名: Method for analyzing and evaluating measure point precision of gearbox in vibration acceleration sensor

摘要: 本发明的目的在于提供一种针对各工况下不同测点位置和某一固定位置多组采集样本数据进行分析的一种振动加速度传感器齿轮箱测点精度分析与评价方法。本发明通过振动加速度传感器,以转速信号为主控,对齿轮箱进行振动信号和转速信号的同步数据采集;提取时域特征值进行分析评价,绘制RMS-Peak图和箱线图;计算阶次谱进行分析评价;通过时域分析、频域分析方法分析结果,形成齿轮箱测点精度分析与评价结果。本发明能够实现对齿轮箱壳体振动信号的阶次分析,通过时域、频域特征分析,得到更能表征各种故障特征的最佳位置,减少测量误差,确定振动传感器的安装位置,也为故障诊断的准确性提供了保障。

其他摘要: The invention aims to provide a method for analyzing and evaluating measure point precision of a gearbox in a vibration acceleration sensor, aiming at analyzing a plurality of sets of collected sample data at different measure point positions and a certain fixed position under various working conditions. The method comprises the following steps of: performing synchronous data collection of a vibration signal and a rotation speed signal of the gearbox by taking the rotation speed signal as the main control through the vibration acceleration sensor extracting time domain characteristic values,analyzing and the evaluating the time domain characteristic values, and drawing an RMS (root mean square)-Peak picture and a box plot calculating an order time spectrum and analyzing and evaluating the order time spectrum and analyzing the result through time domain analysis and frequency domain analysis methods to form an analysis and evaluation result of the measure point precision of the gearbox. According to the method disclosed by the invention, the order time analysis on the vibration signal of a gearbox shell can be realized optical positions better representing various fault characteristics can be obtained by analyzing the time domain and frequency domain characteristics the measurement error is reduced the installation position of the vibration sensor is determined and an assurance is provided for the accuracy of the fault diagnosis.