用于卷烟包装机剔除烟支的在线检测剔除装置

Alternative Title: On-line detection and rejection device for cigarette packaging machine to reject cigarette

Abstract: 一种用于卷烟包装机剔除烟支的在线检测剔除装置,属于卷烟机技术领域。包括检测皮带、驱动电机、挡板、楔形挡块、置于检测皮带两侧的侧板及空头检测传感器,所述电机输出轴与检测皮带的驱动轴通过传动带连接,检测皮带的一端位于下料斗的出烟口下方,另一端设有挡板,检测皮带一侧侧板上安装有楔形挡块,在楔形挡块靠近挡板的端部安装有剔除气嘴,另一侧侧板上楔形挡块对应位置安装有空头检测传感器。本发明能检测并剔除回收装置下料斗中的空头烟支,减少烟支包装中的浪费,提高有效作业率;且可以多烟支同时出烟,提高了检测及剔除效率。

Other Abstract: The invention discloses an on-line detection and rejection device for a cigarette packaging machine to reject cigarettes and belongs to the technical field of cigarette making machines. The on-line detection and rejection device comprises a detection belt, a drive motor, a baffle, a wedge-shaped stop dog, side plates arranged on two sides of the detection belt and a hollow-head detection sensor, wherein a motor output shaft and the drive shaft of the detection belt are connected by virtue of a driving belt one end of the detection belt is positioned below the smoke outlet of a baiting hopper the other end of the detection belt is provided with the baffle the side plate on one side of the detection belt is provided with the wedge-shaped stop dog the end part, adjacent to the baffle, of the wedge-shaped stop dog is provided with a rejection air tap and the part, which corresponds to the wedge-shaped stop dog, of the side plate on the other side is provided with the hollow-head detection sensor. According to the on-line detection and rejection device, hollow-head cigarettes in the baiting hopper of a recovery plant can be detected and rejected to reduce waste in the cigarette package and improve the effective operation rate. In addition, a plurality of cigarettes can be simultaneously discharged so as to improve the detection and rejection efficiencies.