用于卷烟包装机剔除烟支中的合格烟支回收装置

其他题名: Recovery device for qualified cigarettes in cigarettes eliminated by cigarette packer

摘要: 一种用于卷烟包装机剔除烟支中的合格烟支回收装置,属于卷烟机技术领域。包括墙板、升降装置、烟箱及置于烟箱内的上抽板和下抽板,所述墙板上开有竖直条孔,在竖直条孔上方相对上抽板位置开有第一水平条孔,在竖直条孔下方相对下抽板运动的最低位置处开有第二水平条孔,升降装置安装在墙板的一侧,与下抽板连接的第二气缸通过固定架连接在升降装置上,上抽板通过第一气缸固定在墙板上,并沿第一水平条孔运动,工作时,烟箱位于检测装置检测皮带的下方。本发明待烟支装满后,上下抽板可分别抽回,烟支全部落于烟箱中。本发明上、下抽板间仅可置放一层烟支,不致散乱。两个烟箱组装后的烟箱尺寸与现有卸盘机的烟盘尺寸相同,可直接用于卸盘机。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a recovery device for qualified cigarettes in cigarettes eliminated by a cigarette packer, which belongs to the technical field of cigarette machines. The recovery device comprises a wallboard, a lifting device, cigarette boxes and an upper pulling tray as well as a lower pulling tray arranged in each cigarette box, wherein vertical slots are arranged on the wallboard, a first horizontal slot is arranged above the vertical slots corresponding to the position of the upper pulling tray, and a second horizontal slot is arranged below the vertical slots corresponding to the extreme lower position of the lower pulling tray the lifting device is arranged on one side of the wallboard a second cylinder connected with the lower pulling tray is connected onto the lifting device through a fixed bracket the upper pulling tray is fixed on the wallboard through a first cylinder and moves along the first horizontal slot and when in operation, the cigarette boxes are arranged below a detection belt of a detection device. According to the invention, after the cigarettes are filled up, the upper pulling tray and the lower pulling tray can be respectively pulled back, so that the cigarettes are dropped in the cigarette boxes completely. According to the invention, only one layer of cigarettes can be put between the upper pulling tray and the lower pulling tray, so that mess can be avoided. The size of a big cigarette box formed by assembling the two cigarette boxes is the same as the size of a cigarette tray of an existing tray unloader, so that the big cigarette box can be directly used for the tray unloader.