一种火腿肠外观在线视觉检测设备

Alternative Title: Equipment for on-line visual detection of appearance of ham sausages

Abstract: 本发明涉及食品检测设备,具体地说是一种火腿肠外观在线视觉检测设备,包括换向装置、胶辊传送带、在线检测装置及剔除装置,在胶辊传送带上、自开始端至输出端依次设有换向装置、在线检测装置及剔除装置,火腿肠顺序地由沿其轴向方向的运动通过换向装置落到胶辊传送带上,所述剔除装置将外观存在问题的火腿肠剔除。本发明可以将火腿肠整齐地排序,通过在线检测装置视觉对火腿肠的外观进行自动化检测并剔除不合格产品,很好地解决了现有人工火腿肠外观检测中耗费大量人力、检测效率低、准确率低的问题。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to food detection equipment, in particular to equipment for on-line visual detection of appearance of ham sausages. The equipment comprises a reversing device, a rubber roller conveying belt, an on-line detection device and a removing device, wherein the reversing device, the on-line detection device and the removing device are sequentially arranged on the rubber roller conveying belt from a beginning end to an output end ham sausages sequentially move along the axial direction and then fall on the rubber roller conveying belt through the reversing device and the ham sausages with defective appearance are removed by the removing device. The equipment provided by the invention can regularly sequence ham sausages and can automatically detect the appearance of the ham sausages visually through the on-line detection device and remove defective products, thereby well solving the problems of large manpower waste, low detection efficiency and low accuracy rate in the existing manual detection of appearance of ham sausages.