其他题名: Millimeter wave radar anticollision detection apparatus

摘要: 本发明涉及一种毫米波雷达防撞探测装置,波形发生模块产生波形调制电压输出至毫米波收发组件,毫米波收发组件产生毫米波频段发射波形通过天线辐射出去,同时通过天线接收目标反射回波,回波经过毫米波收发组件后下变频输出中频差拍信号,中频预处理模块对中频差拍信号进行自动增益控制,输出信号经过系统控制模块进行采样与分析处理后输出至显示报警模块;温度控制模块对装置进行温度监控,与系统控制模块进行双向通讯;系统控制模块通过显示报警模块与外界进行通讯和报警。本发明具有测距、测速以及多目标识别功能,能够适应各种地物杂波、恶劣的气象条件以及工业现场大量的粉尘干扰,可广泛应用于各种复杂的工业现场和汽车驾驶安全领域。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a millimeter wave radar anticollision detection apparatus. A waveform generation module generates a waveform modulation voltage and outputs to a millimeter wave transceiver assembly. The millimeter wave transceiver assembly generates a millimeter wave frequency band emission waveform which is radiated through an antenna and simultaneously receives an object reflection echo through the antenna. After the echo passes through the millimeter wave transceiver assembly, down-conversion is performed and an intermediate frequency beat signal is output. An intermediate frequency pretreatment module carries out automatic gain control to the intermediate frequency beat signal and outputs the signal which is sampled and analyzed by a system control module to a display alarm module. A temperature control module carries out temperature monitoring to the apparatus and forms bidirectional communication with the system control module. The system control module carries out communication and alarm with the outside world through the display alarm module. The apparatus possesses functions of distance measurement, velocity measurement and multi-target identification. The apparatus can adapt various kinds of ground clutters, a bad weather condition and a lot of dust interference on an industry scene. The apparatus can be widely used in various kinds of complex industry scenes and an automobile driving safety field.