一种管料长度自动测量装置

其他题名: Automatic pipe length measuring device

摘要: 本实用新型涉及长度测量设备,具体地说是一种管料长度自动测量装置,包括定位检测机构、驱动机构及底座,定位检测机构安装在底座上,驱动机构安装在底座上,定位检测机构与驱动机构相连,通过驱动机构的驱动在底座上往复移动。本实用新型结构新颖,采用开关检测以及伺服电机驱动实现长度的自动测量,过程简单,衔接可靠;由于采用快速可靠的伺服定位方法,整个检测过程省时省力,实现了快速可靠的检测,使在线长度测量时间得到保障;本实用新型可保证整个检测过程可靠高效。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to length measuring equipment, in particular to an automatic pipe length measuring device, which includes a positioning detection mechanism, a drive mechanism and a base the positioning detection mechanism is mounted on the base the drive mechanism is mounted on the base and the positioning detection mechanism is connected with the drive mechanism and can perform reciprocating motion on the base as driven by the drive mechanism. The automatic pipe length measuring device is provided with a novel structure, the automatic length measurement is realized through adopting switch detection and servo motor drive, the process is simple, and the connection is reliable the rapid and reliable servo positioning method is adopted, so that the whole detection process is time-saving and labor-saving, the rapid and reliable detection is realized, and the online length measurement time is ensured and the automatic pipe length measuring device can ensure that the whole detection process is reliable and efficient.