一种轴窜检测装置

其他题名: Axial endplay detection device

摘要: 本实用新型涉及工件的轴发生轴向窜动的检测设备,具体地说是一种轴窜检测装置,包括用于调整工件垂直位置的调整机构、用于固定工件的夹紧机构、用于驱动工件产生轴窜的驱动机构以及检测机构。其中调整机构直接固定于床体上;夹紧机构固定床体的导轨上,可沿导轨做相对于床体的水平移动;而驱动机构和检测机构均固定于夹紧机构之上。本实用新型结构简单,衔接可靠,检测准确,工作环境安全。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to detection equipment for the axial endplay of a shaft of a workpiece, in particular to an axial endplay detection device. The axial endplay detection device comprises an adjusting mechanism, a lamping mechanism, a driving mechanism and a detecting mechanism, wherein the adjusting mechanism is used for adjusting the vertical position of a workpiece and is directly fixed on the body of a lathe the clamping mechanism is used for fixing a workpiece and is fixed on guide rails of the body of the lathe and can horizontally move relatively to the body of the lathe along the guide rails the driving mechanism is used for driving a workpiece to produce axial endplay and both the driving mechanism and the detecting mechanism are fixed on the clamping mechanism. The axial endplay detection device has the advantages of simple structure, reliable connection, accurate detection and safe working environment.