其他题名: Axial endplay detection device and detection method

摘要: 本发明涉及工件的轴发生轴向窜动的检测设备,具体地说是一种轴窜检测装置及其检测方法,装置包括用于调整工件垂直位置的调整机构、用于固定工件的夹紧机构、用于驱动工件产生轴窜的驱动机构以及检测机构。其中调整机构直接固定于床体上;夹紧机构固定床体的导轨上,可沿导轨做相对于床体的水平移动;而驱动机构和检测机构均固定于夹紧机构之上;方法为工件的轴在两侧轴窜检测装置驱动下先向一侧移动,然后再向另一侧移动,通过直线位移传感器记录下两次的位移值,这两次位移值的差值即为工件的轴窜。本发明的检测装置结构简单,衔接可靠,检测准确,工作环境安全;本发明的检测方法过程简单,衔接可靠,保证整个检测过程可靠高效。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a detection device for axial endplay of an axis of a work-piece, and particularly to an axial endplay detection device and detection method. The axial endplay detection device comprises an adjusting mechanism used for adjusting the vertical position of the work-piece, a clamping mechanism used for fixing the work-piece, a driving mechanism used for driving the work-piece to generate the axial endplay and a detecting mechanism, wherein the adjusting mechanism is directly fixed on a lathe body; the clamping mechanism is fixed on a guide rail of the lathe body and can move horizontally with respect to the lathe body along the guide rail; and the driving mechanism and the detecting mechanism are fixed on the clamping mechanism. The axial endplay detection method comprises the steps of: driving the axis of the work-piece to move towards one side by the axial endplay detection devices at two sides; then enabling the axis to move towards the other side; recording the two displacement values through a linear displacement sensor; and obtaining a differential value between the two displacement values to serve as the axial endplay of the work-piece. The axial endplay detection device has a simple structure, reliable engagement, precise detection, and a safe working environment; and the axial endplay detection method has a simple structure and reliable engagement, and guarantees the reliability and efficiency of the whole detection process.