一种防止Web 服务被非法调用的方法

其他题名: Method for preventing illegal calling of Web service

摘要

本发明提出一种防止Webservice被非法调用的方法,Webservice使用者若使用Webservice提供者提供的服务,Webservice使用者必须提供调用令牌,Webservice提供者经验证后才能提供服务。所述调用令牌是Webservice提供者验证合法调用的唯一凭证,调用令牌的特征是动态的,以防止令牌的泄露。本发明不依赖于第三方服务,其优点在于:(1)方法简单易用低成本;(2)具有较高的安全性。

其他摘要

The invention provides a method for preventing illegal calling of Web service. The method includes: Web service users must provide calling command if to use services provided by Web service providers, and can provide service after verification. The calling command is the unique certificate for the Web service provider to verify legal calling and is characteristically dynamic so as to prevent leak of commands. The method for preventing illegal calling of web service is independent of third-party services and has the advantages of simplicity, easiness in use, low cost, and high safety.