其他题名: Method for promising order of semiconductor assembly and test enterprise

摘要: 本发明提供了一种半导体封测企业的订单承诺方法,面向订单驱动生产系统的运营模式,辅助企业在客户订单到达时做出接受、拒绝、有条件的接受的决策支持。决策的对象是客户订单,决策的依据是物料核查结果、生产能力核查结果和交货期预测、订单收益水平。物料核查基于客户需求和可用物料信息,可用物料信息从库存管理系统、ERP系统等获取。生产能力核查基于客户需求与可用生产能力,可用生产能力信息从ERP、MES、设备等系统获取。交货期预测基于投产日期、投产天数,以及工艺路线决定的生产周期。收益水平基于订单收入,物料变动成本,企业固定成本,加班、外包额外成本,以及期望收益水平。如果三者均满足则接受订单,否则可与客户沟通解决。

英文摘要: The invention provides a method for promising an order of a semiconductor assembly and test enterprise, which adopts an order driving production system oriented operation pattern, and assists the enterprise to accept, refuse and conditionally accept the decision support when a customer order arrives. The decision object is the customer order, and the decision basis is the material verification result, the productivity verification result, the delivery data prediction and the order profit level. The material verification is based on customer requirements and available material information, and the available material information is obtained from an inventory management system and an ERP system. The productivity verification is based on customer requirements and available productivity information, and the available productivity information is obtained from an ERP system, an MES system, an equipment system and other systems. The delivery data prediction is based on commissioning data, commissioning days and the production cycle decided by the process route. The income level is based on order income, material variable cost, enterprise fixed cost, overtime, outsourcing external cost, expected income level. If the material verification, the productivity verification and the delivery data prediction are met, the order is accepted, otherwise, the enterprise can be communication solution to customers.