其他题名: Ham sausage falling, transferring and sequencing mechanism

摘要: 本实用新型涉及食品检测设备,具体地说是一种应用于火腿肠自动挑拣机中的火腿肠下落转接排序机构,包括架体、转轴、转轮、弧板、电机及传动机构,其中架体上胶辊传送带的端部侧下方设有多个上下设置、并分别转动安装在架体上的转轴,每个转轴上均设沿轴向设有多个承接下落火腿肠的转轮,各转轴分别通过传动机构与安装在架体上的电机相连,由该电机驱动旋转;所述架体上胶辊传送带的端部侧上方以及火腿肠由一个转轴上的转轮向另一个转轴上的转轮转接的位置分别设有安装在架体上的弧板。本实用新型结构简单,工艺性可靠,采用多片式对转轮轮齿组,可将下落的火腿肠单腿转接,使火腿肠有序地下落至生产工艺要求的合理位置。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to food detection devices and particularly relates to a ham sausage falling, transferring and sequencing mechanism which is applied to an automatic ham sausage picking and choosing machine. The ham sausage falling, transferring and sequencing mechanism comprises a frame body, rotating shafts, rotating wheels, arc-shaped plates, a motor and a driving mechanism, wherein a plurality of rotating shafts which are arranged up and down and respectively rotatably mounted on the frame body are arranged on the side lower end part of a rubber roller conveying belt on the frame body, a plurality of rotating wheels for receiving the fallen ham sausages are axially arranged on each rotating shaft, and each rotating shaft is connected with the motor mounted on the frame body through the driving mechanism and is driven to rotate by the motor and the arc-shaped plates mounted on the frame body are respectively arranged at the side upper end part of the rubber roller conveying belt on the frame body and a position at which the ham sausages are transferred from the rotating wheels on one rotation shaft to the rotating wheels on another rotating shaft. According to the ham sausage falling, transferring and sequencing mechanism, the structure is simple, and the process performance is reliable and by adopting a multiple-piece counter-rotating wheel tooth set, the fallen single ham sausage can be transferred, and the ham sausages can sequentially fall onto a reasonable position required by a production process.