其他题名: Parameter self-turning method for torque/propeller pitch controller of megawatt asynchronous double-feed wind driven generator

摘要: 本发明涉及兆瓦级异步双馈风机转矩/桨距控制器参数自整定方法,包括以下步骤:机组启动后,偏航系统首先工作到指定位置;此后进入自检程序;自检程序通过后将进入自由转动过程;当发电机转速达到切换速度后,变桨系统桨叶角全开发电机速度继续上升;当发电机转速达到并网速度后,转矩控制器控制发电机转速按照一定斜率上升;当发电机转速达到额定转速(额定功率),变流控制器保持发电机转矩恒定,变桨控制器控制发电机转速稳定在额定转速。桨距、转矩控制器由一个带积分分离算法的BP神经网络PID参数自整定控制器构成,控制器可以根据规则自动调整参数,并根据收敛规则通过在线训练使参数达到最优化,从而提高风机发电量并有效减小风机载荷。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a parameter self-turning method for a torque/propeller pitch controller of a megawatt asynchronous double-feed wind driven generator. The method comprises the following steps: after a unit is started, a yaw system firstly works to an appointed position, subsequently enters into a self-check program and enters into a free rotation process after passing through the self-check program when the rotation speed of a generator reaches a switching speed, the blade angle of a variable pitch system is completely opened, and the speed of the generator continuously increases when the speed of the generator reaches a grid-connection speed, a torque controller controls the rotation speed of the generator to increase according to a certain slope and when the rotation speed of the generator reaches a rated rotation speed (rated power), a variable current controller keeps the torque of the generator constant, and a variable pitch controller controls the rotation speed of the generator to be stabilized in the rated rotation speed. The propeller pitch and torque controller comprises a PID (Proportional-Integral-Derivative) parameter self-turning controller of a BP (Back Propagation) neural network with an integral separation algorithm, the controller can automatically adjust the parameters according to rules, and the parameters are optimized through on-line training according to convergence rules, so that the power generation amount of the wind driven generator is increased, and the load of the wind driven generator is effectively reduced.