其他题名: Alignment device of ham sausage appearance on-line visual inspection equipment

摘要: 本实用新型涉及食品检测设备,具体地说是一种火腿肠外观在线视觉检测设备的靠齐装置,该靠齐装置倾斜地安装在火腿肠外观在线视觉检测设备的胶辊传送带的上方,包括支架、挡片、链轮及链条,支架倾斜地安装在所述胶辊传送带的上方,支架上转动安装有多个链轮,各链轮之间通过链条相连,在链条上安装有多个挡片;胶辊传送带上的胶辊推动挡片带动链条运动,通过挡片推动胶辊传送带上火腿肠,实现胶辊传送带上火腿肠整齐排列。本实用新型可将经火腿肠外观在线视觉检测设备的换向装置换向的火腿肠排列整齐,以用于检测装置进行检测,本身无动力,由检测装置推动,反应速度快,作业效率高。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to food inspection equipment and particularly relates to an alignment device of ham sausage appearance on-line visual inspection equipment. The alignment device is obliquely installed above a rubber roller conveyor belt of the ham sausage appearance on-line visual inspection equipment. The alignment device comprises a support frame, baffles, chain wheels and chains. The support frame is obliquely installed above the rubber roller conveyor belt and is rotatingly installed with a plurality of chain wheels which are connected through the chains. The chains are installed with a plurality of baffles. Rubber rollers on the rubber roller conveyor belt push the baffles to drive the chains to move, ham sausages on the conveyor belt are pushed by the baffles, and the neat arrangement of the ham sausages on the rubber roller conveyor is realized. According to the alignment device, the ham sausages whose directions are changed through a direction change device of the ham sausage appearance on-line visual inspection equipment can be neatly arranged so as to be detected by a detection device, the alignment device has no power and is driven by the detection device, the reaction speed is fast, and the working efficiency is high.