一种适于球形薄壁脆性壳体抓取的特种机械手

Alternative Title: Special robot for gripping ball thinwall brittle shell body

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及机械测量设备,具体是一种适于球形薄壁脆性壳体抓取的特种机械手。它由锥柄、定位锁紧气缸、压力传感器、真空吸盘组成,其中:锥柄安装在支撑盘A的中心,真空吸盘与支撑盘B相连,压力传感器位于支撑盘A、B之间,且同轴,在支撑盘A上表面均匀分布有定位锁紧气缸A,其下面装有支撑板,于压力传感器外围,定位锁紧气缸B安装在支撑板上,且均匀分布。本实用新型具有反馈控制功能、适于球形薄壁脆性壳体的抓取。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to a mechanic measuring device, in particular to a special mechanical hand suitable for capture of spherical thin-wall brittle cases. The utility model consists of a taper shank, an alignment locking cylinder, a pressure sensor and a vacuum chuck, wherein, the taper shank is mounted in the centre of a supporting disk A, and the vacuum sucker is connected with a supporting disk B the pressure sensor is placed between the supporting disk A and the supporting disk B in a same axis positioning locking cylinders are evenly spread on the upper surface of the supporting disk A, and a facing bar is arranged at the bottom of the supporting disk A and outside the pressure sensor positioning locking cylinders B are mounted on the facing bar and evenly spread. The utility model has the feedback control function and is applicable for capture of spherical thin-wall brittle cases.