一种电液混合动力油缸

Alternative Title: Electrohydraulic mixed power cylinder

Abstract: 一种电液混合动力油缸,属于机电技术领域。该油缸包括伺服电动机、双向定量泵、液控单向阀、传感器、液压缸及油箱,其中伺服电动机与双向定量泵通过联轴器相连,双向定量泵与液压缸的两腔连接,油箱经液控单向阀与液压缸油路相通,传感器安装在液压缸上,其特征在于该油箱为具有中空腔体的凹型结构组件,中空腔体盛油,凹型结构组件的凹槽内容置有用于连接伺服电动机与双向定量泵的联轴器。本实用新型机械结构简单,将伺服电动机的安装件、定量泵的安装件、液控单向阀的安装件及油箱集成为一个件,结构紧凑,克服了现有技术中每一部件都需要一个安装件将其固定的不足。本实用新型制造成本低;质量小,占用空间小,运输方便。

Other Abstract: An electro-hydraulic power oil cylinder belongs to the technical field of electro-mechanics. The oil cylinder comprises a servo motor, a reversible constant delivery pump, a hydraulic operated check valve, a sensor, a hydraulic cylinder and an oil tank, wherein the servo motor is connected with the reversible constant delivery pump through a shaft joint the reversible constant delivery pump is connected with the hydraulic cylinder the oil tank is communicated with the oil circuit of the hydraulic cylinder and the sensor is arranged on the hydraulic cylinder. The oil cylinder is characterized in that the oil tank is a concave-structured component with a hollow cavity for containing oil, and the shaft joint which connects the servo motor and the reversible constant delivery pump is arranged in the groove of the concave-structured component. The utility model has a simple mechanical structure, which integrates the mounting pieces of the servo motor, the constant delivery pump and the hydraulic operated check valve and the tank into one, thus forming a compact structure and avoiding the disadvantage of fixing each part with one mounting piece in prior art. The utility model has the advantages of low manufacture cost, light weight, small space occupation and convenient transportation.