高速激光切割机

Alternative Title: High speed laser cutting machine tool

Abstract: 本发明涉及金属板材的加工机器,具体地说是一种高速激光切割机,包括机床本体、与机床本体为一体的框架及工作台,工作台位于机床本体内、框架的下方,所述框架顶部的底面沿X向设有一对导轨,X向移动横梁可往复移动地安装在导轨上,在X向移动横梁上可往复移动地安装有Y向移动系统,其上可往复移动地安装有Z向移动滑块,激光头安装在Z向移动滑块上;光路沿各方向轴布置。本发明通过两根导轨承载横梁以及其移动滑块的重量,减少横梁变形,在横梁中部采用直线电机驱动,减少成本、提高运动精度;模拟横梁受力情况,通过计算选定两根导轨的合理间距,使得横梁变形最小;U轴行程短且与X轴同向复合运动,速度叠加,提高加工速度。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a processing machine of metal plates, in particular to a high speed laser cutter, which comprises a machine body, a frame and a working platform that are formed into a whole with the machine body, wherein, the working platform is positioned in the machine body and under the frame, the underside of the top part of the frame is provided with a pair of guide rails along an X direction, an X directional movable beam is installed in a way of reciprocate motion on the guide rails, a Y directional moving system is installed in the way of reciprocate motion on the X directional movable beam, a Z directional movable sliding block is installed in the way of reciprocate motion on the Y directional moving system, and laser is installed on the Z directional movable sliding block laser paths are arranged along the varied directional shafts. The weight of the beam and the movable sliding block thereof is borne by the invention through two guide rails so as to reduce the distortion of the beam, and a linear motor is adopted at the middle part of the beam for driving so as to reduce cost and improve motion precision a reasonable space is selected between the two guide rails through calculation by simulating the weighted situation of the beam, leading to least distortion of the beam and the stroke of a U shaft is short and the U shaft makes co-rotating combined motion with an X shaft, resulting in stacking velocity, thus improving processing speed.