一种高速激光切割机

Alternative Title: High speed laser cutting machine

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及金属板材的加工机器,具体地说是一种高速激光切割机,包括机床本体、与机床本体为一体的框架及工作台,工作台位于机床本体内、框架的下方,所述框架顶部的底面沿X向设有一对导轨,X向移动横梁可往复移动地安装在导轨上,在X向移动横梁上可往复移动地安装有Y向移动系统,其上可往复移动地安装有Z向移动滑块,激光头安装在Z向移动滑块上;光路沿各方向轴布置。本实用新型通过两根导轨承载横梁以及其移动滑块的重量,减少横梁变形,在横梁中部采用直线电机驱动,减少成本、提高运动精度;模拟横梁受力情况,通过计算选定两根导轨的合理间距,使得横梁变形最小;U轴行程短且与X轴同向复合运动,速度叠架,提高加工速度。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to a processing machine of metal plates, in particular to a high-speed laser cutting machine, comprising a machine tool body, a framework and a work bench which are combined with the machine tool body as a whole body, wherein, the work bench is positioned in the machine tool body and below the framework, a pair of guide tracks are arranged at the bottom surface of the top part of the framework along the X direction, an X-direction moving beam is arranged on the guide tracks by reciprocating movement, a Y-direction moving system is arranged on the X-direction moving beam by the reciprocating movement, a Z-direction moving slide block is arranged thereon by the reciprocating movement, a laser head is arranged on the Z-direction moving slide block and optical paths are arranged along the axes of various directions. The processing machine bears the weight of the beam and the moving slide block by the two guide tracks, thus reducing the deformation of the beam the middle part of the beam adopts a linear motor for driving, thus reducing the cost and improving the motion precision the bearing force situation of the beam is simulated, the reasonable interval between the two guide tracks is selected by calculation, thus allowing the deformation of the beam to be minimum a U-axis has short travel and complex motion with the same direction of an X-axis, and the speed is overlapped, thus improving the processing speed.