一种新型激光焊接压紧装置

其他题名: Novel pressing device for laser welding

摘要: 本实用新型涉及机械压紧装置,具体地说是一种激光叠焊过程中压紧和校平板材的新型激光焊接压紧装置,安装于龙门架上,包括激光头、Y向滑台及前、后压紧梁,其中,前、后压紧梁可上下移动地设置于龙门架工作台的上方,前、后压紧梁上分别均布有多个压紧轮;安装在龙门架横梁上的Y向滑台位于前、后压紧梁之间,可在Y向往复移动,Y向滑台的一侧设有可上下移动的右压辊,另一侧设有激光头及安装座,安装座上设有可上下移动的左压辊;激光头及左、右压辊与Y向滑台连动。激光头位于左、右压辊之间,可在X向及Z向往复移动;左、右压辊及前、后两侧的压紧轮围成激光头的工作区域。本实用新型可保证薄厚两板间的间隙和平面度,焊接效果好。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a mechanical pressing device, in particular to a novel laser welding pressing device for pressing and leveling a plate during the laser stitch welding process which is arranged on a gantry and comprises a laser head, a Y-direction sliding table, a front pressing beam and a back pressing beam, wherein, the front and the back pressing beams can be arranged above a work bench of the gantry by up and down movement, a plurality of pressing wheels are respectively evenly distributed on the front and the back pressing beams the Y-direction sliding table which is arranged on a beam of the gantry is positioned between the front and the back pressing beams and can carry out the reciprocating movement along the Y-direction, a right pressing roller which can move up and down is arranged at one side of the Y-direction sliding table, a laser head and a mounting base are arranged at the other side, a left pressing roller which can move up and down is arranged on the mounting base the laser head, the left pressing roller and the right pressing rollers are linked with the Y-direction sliding table. The laser head is positioned between the left pressing roller and the right pressing roller and can carry out the reciprocating movement along the X-direction and the Z-direction and a working region of the laser head is surrounded by the left and the right pressing rollers and pressing wheels at the front and back sides. The novel laser welding pressing device can ensure the gap and the planeness between a thick plate and a thin plate and the good welding effect.