激光加工机器人机构

Alternative Title: Robot mechanism for laser machining

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及机器人技术领域,具体地说是一种三分支五自由度混联的激光加工机器人机构,由三个并联的分支与两个串联的转动副连接构成;其中第二分支的一端通过第二虎克铰与静平台相连接,另一端连接有串联的第一、二转动副,第二转动副的输出端设有激光头;第一分支的一端通过第一虎克铰与静平台相连接,另一端通过第一球铰与第二分支相连;第三分支的一端通过第三虎克铰与静平台相连接,另一端通过第二球铰与第二分支相连;第一、二球铰的中心在第二分支的轴线上。本实用新型充分结合了并、串联两种结构形式的特点,具有精度高,刚性好,工作空间大,灵活性好、应用范围广等优点,可以对各种复杂曲面进行加工。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to the robot technical field, in particular to a tri-branch 5-DOF series-parallel structure of a laser processing robot. The structure is composed of three shunt-wound branches and two series-wound turning pairs in a connected manner, wherein, one end of a second branch is connected with a stationary platform through a seconded hook hinge, and the other end of the second branch is connected with a first turning pair and a second turning pair which are connected in series an output end of the second turning pair is provided with a laser head one end of the first branch is connected with the stationary platform through a first hook hinge and the other end of the first branch is connected with a second branch through a first spherical hinge one end of the third branch is connected with the stationary platform through a third hook hinge and the other end of the third branch is connected with a second branch through a second spherical hinge the centers of the first spherical hinge and the second spherical hinge are on the axis of the second branch. The tri-branch 5-DOF series-parallel structure of the utility model fully combines the characteristics of the shunt-wound and series-wound structural styles, has the advantages of high precision, good rigidity, large working space, fine flexibility, wide application scope, etc., and can process various complicated curved surfaces.