激光快速成型制备功能梯度材料的同轴送粉系统

其他题名: Coaxial powder feeding system for quickly molding and producing functional gradient material with laser

摘要: 本发明涉及一种激光快速成型制备功能梯度材料的同轴送粉系统,包括进粉器,通过载气吸取传送粉末,通过第1输送管与粉末混合器相连通;粉末混合器,对进粉器送入的粉末进行混合,经过第2输送管进入分粉器;分粉器,将混合后的粉末分成多路,通过第3输送管分别与喷嘴的粉末入口相连通;喷嘴,将多路粉末汇聚于激光形成的熔池内,在激光及粉末的熔覆作用下,完成功能梯度材料的制备。本发明粉末混合均匀,具有良好的送粉性能,可以实现最优加工,同时也可适应不同的加工距离,粉末利用率高,制造精度好,同时粉末输送距离在一定范围内可调,不受制造空间限制。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a coaxial powder feeding system of laser rapid prototyping preparation function gradient material, comprising a powder inlet device, and the powder is absorbed and conveyed by carrier gas. The powder inlet device is communicated with a powder mixer through a first conveying pipe. The powder mixer is used for mixing the powder which has been conveyed. The mixed powder enters into a powder separate device through a second conveying pie. The powder separate device is used for separating the mixed powder into multi-path. The powder separate device is communicated with the powder inlet of a nozzle through a third conveying pipe. The nozzle makes the multi-path powder flock together in a molten pool formed by laser. The function gradient material is prepared under the cladding action of laser and powder. The mix of the powder is uniform. The coaxial powder feeding system has good power feeding property, which can realize the optimum processing, and at the same time, can be suitable for different processing distances. The powder utilization rate is high. The manufacturing accuracy is good. At the same time, the powder conveying distance can be adjusted with a certain scope, and so the coaxial powder feeding system can not be limited to the manufacturing space.