其他题名: Laser fast forming system of revolving body surface

摘要: 本实用新型涉及快速成形技术,具体说是一种回转体表面激光快速成形系统。由激光光源、运动执行机构、摆动式同轴送粉机构、存有分层切片数据处理程序及运动控制程序的运动控制单元组成。激光光源输出激光束经过运动执行机构、摆动式同轴送粉机构的光路至基体表面,运动执行机构末端与摆动式同轴送粉机构相连接,运动控制单元一方面与激光光源电连接,控制激光开关;另一方面分别与运动执行机构中的各轴电机电连接,按分层切片数据处理程序及运动控制程序指令控制各轴运动。采用本实用新型能够使金属粉末在运动控制单元的自动控制下、在直线与回转联动的执行机构上,实现在回转体表面进行快速成形加工,制造出直接进行功能性应用的回转类金属零件。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to a rapid forming technology, in particular to a revolving body surface laser rapid forming system. The forming system consists of a laser source, a motion execution mechanism, an oscillating type coaxial powder feeding mechanism and a motion control unit storing the layering slice data processing program and the motion control program, wherein the laser source outputs a laser beam to the surface of a substrate through light paths of the motion execution mechanism and the oscillating type coaxial powder feeding mechanism the tail end of the motion execution mechanism is connected with the oscillating type coaxial powder feeding mechanism and on one hand, the motion control unit is electrically connected with the laser source to control a laser switch, on the other hand, the motion control unit is electrically connected with axle motors of the motion execution mechanism, and controls the movement of the axles according to the layering slice data processing program and the motion control program. Due to the adoption of the rapid forming system, under the automatic control of the motion control unit and on the execution mechanism with straight line and revolving linkage, the rapid forming process of the metal powder can be realized on the surface of a revolving body, and revolving metal parts capable of being directly functionally applied can be produced.