激光焊接压紧装置

其他题名: Compressing apparatus for laser beam welding

摘要: 本发明涉及机械压紧装置,具体地说是一种激光叠焊过程中压紧和校平板材的新型激光焊接压紧装置,安装于龙门架上,包括激光头、Y向滑台及前、后压紧梁,其中,前、后压紧梁可上下移动地设置于龙门架工作台的上方,前、后压紧梁上分别均布有多个压紧轮;安装在龙门架横梁上的Y向滑台位于前、后压紧梁之间,可在Y向往复移动,Y向滑台的一侧设有可上下移动的右压辊,另一侧设有激光头及安装座,安装座上设有可上下移动的左压辊;激光头及左、右压辊与Y向滑台连动。激光头位于左、右压辊之间,可在X向及Z向往复移动;左、右压辊及前、后两侧的压紧轮围成激光头的工作区域。本发明可保证薄厚两板间的间隙和平面度,焊接效果好。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a mechanical pressing device, particularly a novel laser welding pressing device for pressing and leveling plate materials during the laser stitch welding process. The device is arranged on a gantry and comprises a laser head, a Y-directional slipway, and a front and a rear pressing beams, wherein the front and the rear pressing beams are arranged at the upper part of a gantry worktable in a vertical reciprocating manner; a plurality of pressing wheels are respectively arranged on the front and the rear pressing beams; the Y-directional slipway mounted on the gantry beam is positioned between the front and the rear pressing beams and can carry out a reciprocating movement along the Y direction; a right press roll which can move up and down is arranged on one side of the Y-directional slipway, and the laser head and a installation base are arranged on the other side, and a left press roll which can move up and down is arranged on the installation base; the laser head and the left and the right press rolls are coupled with the Y-directional slipway; the laser head is positioned between the left and the right press rolls, and the laser head can carry out a reciprocating movement along the X direction and the Z direction; and the laser head work area is surrounded by the left and the right press rolls and the front and the rear pressing wheels. The device has the advantages that the gap and the flatness between a thin plate and a thick plate can be guaranteed and the welding effect is good.