其他题名: Basal plate preheating system formed by laser metal deposition

摘要: 本发明涉及一种激光金属沉积成形的基板预热系统,包括基板预热器及其温度控制装置,其中基板预热器为一箱体结构,具有底板、设于底板周边的内壁及外壁,内壁与外壁之间设有保温材料,在底板上通过隔热材料安装有电加热管,在箱体内、电加热管的上方安装有铜板,电加热管的接线端与温度控制装置相连。本发明为激光金属沉积成形技术提供了稳定的温度场,有效地降低了成形过程中试样和基板的温度梯度,自动化程度高,基板预热均匀性好,控制精度高,为激光金属沉积成形技术中存在的裂缝甚至发生断裂的问题提供了一个有效的解决途径。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a basic plate preheating system of laser metal deposition shaping. The basic plate preheating system comprises a basic plate pre-heater and a temperature control device thereof, wherein, the basic plate pre-heater has a box structure and is provided with a bottom plate, internal walls and external walls arranged around the bottom plate heat insulating materials are arranged between the internal walls and the external walls an electric heating pipe is installed on the bottom plate by the heat insulating materials and copper plates are arranged in the box body and over the electric heating pipe and a wiring terminal of the electric heating pipe is connected with the temperature control device. The basic plate preheating system provides a stable temperature field for the laser metal deposition shaping technique, effectively reduces the temperature gradient of a sample and the basic plate during the shaping, and has high automation, good uniformity in preheating of the basic plate and high control precision, thus providing an effective solution to cracks or even breaks existing in the laser metal deposition shaping technique.