其他题名: Automatic measurement machine for torsional moment of angle adjuster

摘要: 本发明涉及检测汽车座椅性能的装置,具体地说是一种调角器扭矩自动测量机,包括伺服电机、扭矩传感器、测量头组件及夹紧机构,调角器定位于控制柜上的工作台,夹紧机构设置于调角器上方,可夹紧调角器,工作台的下方设有测量头组件,其一端由工作台及调角器穿出,另一端设有扭矩传感器,调角器与测量头组件连动;伺服电机与扭矩传感器连接;调角器与工作台之间还设有定位组件,调角器通过定位组件及夹紧机构紧固定位在工作台上;测量头组件包括过渡轴、万向节及测量头,测量头的一端穿过工作台与调角器相连,另一端连接于万向节,过渡轴的一端与万向节连接,另一端连接有扭矩传感器。本发明提高了测量精度及生产效率,操作简单。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a device used for detecting the performance of an automobile seat, in particular to an automatic measurement machine of an angle regulator torque. The automatic measurement machine of the angle regulator torque comprises a servo motor, a torque sensor, a measurement probe component and a clamping mechanism an angle regulator is positioned on a workbench which is arranged on a control cabinet the clamping mechanism is arranged above the angle regulator and can clamp the angle regulator the measurement probe component is arranged below the workbench one end of the measurement probe component passes through the workbench and the angle regulator and the other end thereof is provided with the torque sensor the angle regulator is linked to the measurement probe component the servo motor is connected with the torque sensor a positioning component is arranged between the angle regulator and the workbench the angle regulator is fixedly arranged on the workbench by the positioning component and the clamping mechanism the measurement probe component comprises a transition shaft, a universal joint and a measurement probe one end of the measurement probe passes through the workbench to be connected with the angle regulator the other end of the measurement probe is connected with the universal joint one end of the transition shaft is connected with the universal joint and the other end thereof is connected with the torque sensor and the angle regulator torque automatic measurement machine improves the measurement precision and the production efficiency and has simple operation.