使机器人高精度跟踪指定路径的装置

其他题名: Apparatus capable of making robot to high precisely trace designated route

摘要: 本实用新型涉及一种使机器人高精度跟踪指定路径的装置,为综合利用同轴视觉传感系统和焊缝位置测量传感系统进行路径跟踪和偏差补偿的机器人加工系统。包括机器人本体、位置修正装置和控制系统等,其控制系统包括:接收激光加工头单元中焊缝位置测量传感器测量数据的焊缝位置信号处理单元;接收激光加工头单元中同轴视觉摄像机测量数据的同轴视觉信号处理单元;存有用户控制程序的机器人控制单元与主控制单元通信,控制机器人本体的运动;存有主控制程序的主控制单元对焊缝位置信号处理单元和同轴视觉处理单元的测量数据进行同步处理,进而驱动位置修正装置,实现焊缝跟踪和补偿。本实用新型可以广泛用于各种需要提高机器人运动路径精度的场合。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a device for leading a robot to trace a designated route highly precisely the device is a processing system of the robot for carrying out route tracking and deviation compensation so as to comprehensively utilize a coaxial visual sensing system and a welding seam position sensing system. The device comprises a robot body, a position correcting device, a control system and the like the control system comprises a welding seam position signaling processing unit for receiving measuring data of a welding seam position measuring sensor in a laser processing-head unit a coaxial visual signaling processing unit for receiving the measuring data of a coaxial visual video camera in the laser processing-head unit a robot control unit which stores control procedures of a user is communicated with a main control unit for controlling the movement of the robot body the main control unit storing main control procedures carries out synchronous processing to the measuring data of the welding seam position signaling processing unit and the coaxial visual signaling processing unit, thus further driving the position correcting device and realizing the tracing and compensation of the welding seams. The device can be widely applied to the occasions needing to improve the precision of moving route of the robot.