回转体表面激光快速成形方法及其系统

其他题名: Laser fast forming system of revolving body surface and system thereof

摘要: 本发明涉及快速成形技术,具体地说是一种回转体表面激光快速成形方法及其系统。其方法是:以回转面分层切片、回转扫描路径填充方法形成系统加工路径的数据依据;采用高功率聚焦激光束为能量源,进行激光熔覆成形;利用摆动式同轴送粉,实现粉末在垂直和水平方向任意角度送给;并使用金属粉末在运动控制单元的自动控制下、在直线与回转三轴联动的执行机构上,完成扫描填充成形过程,从而直接、自动、快速地制备成形全密度金属功能零件。采用本发明能够使金属粉末在运动控制单元的自动控制下、在直线与回转联动的执行机构上,实现在回转体表面进行快速成形加工,制造出直接进行功能性应用的回转类金属零件。

其他摘要: The invention relates to quick shaping technology, in particular to a method and a system for quick laser shaping of the surface of a revolving body. The method comprises: forming the data foundation of a system machining path by means of revolving surface hierarchy slicing and a revolving scanning path filling method adopting high power focused laser beam as an energy source to carry out laser cladding shaping realizing powder feeding at any angle in perpendicular and horizontal directions by means of swing type coaxial powder feeding and completing scanning filling shaping process on a linear and revolving three-axis linkage executing mechanism through adopting metal powder which is under the automatic control of a movement control unit so as to directly, automatically and quickly prepare shaped full-density metal functional parts. Adoption of the method can realize quick shaping machining on the surface of the revolving body on the linear and revolving linkage executing mechanism, during which, metal powder is under the automatic control of the movement control unit, thereby manufacturing revolving metal parts directly used for functional application.