其他题名: Equipment for measuring six-dimension pose of moving object

摘要: 本实用新型涉及一种测量运动物体六维位姿的设备。该设备由一个或多个经纬仪、一个或多个接收器和一个计算处理单元组成,每个经纬仪的水平转角和俯仰转角可控,而且经纬仪上安装有激光发射器,可以发射一条或多条激光结构光,投射到接收器上面;接收器包括投射面板和成像单元。计算处理单元利用经纬仪的转角和接收器获取的激光光斑图像数据建立方程组,求解方程组可以获得运动物体的六维位姿。本实用新型可以连续测量在较大空间中运动的物体,具有精度高、成本低和便于布置等优点,可以替代激光跟踪仪、坐标测量机和室内GPS等昂贵的位姿测量设备。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to a device for measuring six-dimensional poses of a moving object, which comprises one or more theodolites, one or more receivers and a computing and processing unit, wherein a horizontal rotation angle and an inclination rotation angle of each theodolite are controllable a laser emitter is mounted on each theodolite and can emit one or more laser structure beams to be projected on each receiver which comprises a projecting panel and an imaging unit and the computing and processing unit utilizes the rotation angles of the theodolites and laser facula image data obtained by the receivers to establish an equations set which can be solved to obtain the six-dimensional poses of the moving object. The utility model can continuously measure objects moving in a large space, has the advantages of high precision, low cost, convenient arrangement, and the like and can replace costly pose measuring devices, such as a laser tracking instrument, a coordinate measuring machine, an indoor GPS, and the like.