其他题名: Hinge device

摘要: 一种铰链装置,包括三个串联的转动副,其中相互连接的两个转动副的轴线相垂直,另一转动副轴线通过所述相互垂直的轴线交点,三个转动副轴线在空间上汇交于该交点,形成ZYZ的欧拉角构型。本实用新型通过轴承等标准件将三个转动副三轴线交汇于一点,实现运动分离,可以实现三个自由度的空间旋转运动,而且构造简单,易于实现。三个转动副通过调整可交汇于空间一点,实现球铰同心转动功能,同时也成为欧拉角的一种实现形式,与普通三串联转动副转动机构相比,由于运动同心,使得机构的运动更为灵活,具有精度高、定位准、结构简单等优点。在应用到机器人上时使得控制算法上得以简化,易于求解。可以应用到机器人、机床等加工设备中。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a hinge device which comprises two revolute pairs, wherein the three revolute pairs are connected in series the axial lines of two revolute pairs which are mutually connected are perpendicular the axial line of another revolute pair passes through the intersecting point of the perpendicular axial lines and the axial lines of the three revolute pairs are spatially intersected at the point to form a ZYZ type euler angle structure. The three axial lines of the three revolute pairs are intersected at one point through standard elements such as bearings and the like to realize the movement separation, the space revolution in three freedom degrees can be realized, and in addition, the utility model has the advantages of simple structure and easy realization. The three revolute pairs can be intersected at one point through regulation to realize the concentric ball and hinge revolution function, and simultaneously become a realization mode of the euler angle. Compared with an ordinary mechanism with three revolute pairs connected in series, the utility model has the advantages of flexible mechanism movement, high accuracy, accurate positioning, simple structure and the like because of the concentric movement. When the utility model is applied to robots, the algorithm control is simplified, and the solution is easy to obtain. The utility model can be used in robots and processing equipment such as machine tools and the like.