其他题名: Device and method for making robot track given route at high accuracy

摘要: 本发明涉及一种使机器人高精度跟踪指定路径的设备和方法,是一种综合利用同轴视觉传感系统和焊缝位置测量传感系统来进行路径跟踪和偏差补偿的机器人加工系统和路径跟踪方法,用于激光焊接等高精度加工。将实施过程分成三个阶段;前两个阶段综合利用焊缝位置测量信息和同轴视觉测量信息计算前方焊缝位置和机器人工具中心点与焊缝之间的偏差,获得机器人工具中心点轨迹偏差的补偿数据和焊缝位置参考数据;实际焊接阶段利用焊缝位置测量信息和焊缝位置参考数据进行跟踪与补偿控制,通过位置修正装置修正机器人系统的运动,使机器人工具中心点沿着指定路径连续前进,且与指定路径的偏差小于机器人的路径重复精度。本发明可以广泛用于各种需要提高机器人运动路径精度的场合。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a device and a method for making a robot track a given route at high accuracy, in particular to a robot processing system for performing route tracking and deviation compensation by comprehensively utilizing a coaxial vision sensing system and a welding seam position measurement sensing system, and a route tracking method, which are used for high-accuracy processing of laser welding and the like. The implementation process is divided into three stages the first two stages comprehensively utilize welding seam position measurement information and coaxial vision measurement information to calculate the deviation between the front welding seam position and the central point of a robot tool and a welding seam so as to obtain the compensation data of the track deviation of the central point of the robot tool and the welding seam position reference data and the stage of actual welding utilizes the welding seam position measurement information and the welding seam position reference data to perform tracking and compensation control, a position correcting device corrects the motion of a robot system so that the central point of the robot tool moves forwards continuously along the given route, and the deviation of the given route is smaller than the route repeat accuracy of the robot. The device and the method can be widely applied to various occasions required to improve the motion path accuracy of the robot.