一种激光拼焊设备的吸风除尘装置

其他题名: Air-drafting and dust-removing device of laser welding equipment

摘要: 本发明涉及激光焊接时排除副产物的装置,具体地说是一种激光拼焊设备的吸风除尘装置,包括上吸尘部分、下吸尘部分及后吸尘部分,上、下吸尘部分分别位于被焊接工件的上下两面并与后吸尘部分相连接;其中上吸尘部分包括上吸尘罩及吸尘管,激光拼焊设备的激光头插接于上吸尘罩,上吸尘罩与激光头连动,吸尘管一端与上吸尘罩相连接,另一端连接至后吸尘部分;下吸尘部分包括下吸尘罩及吸尘管,下吸尘罩通过吸尘管与后吸尘部分相连接;后吸尘部分包括集尘室及离心风机,两者通过总回路吸尘管相连通,集尘室上连接有上、下吸尘部分中的吸尘管。本发明吸尘彻底、效果好,大大提高了焊缝质量。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a device for removing by-products in laser welding, in particular to an air-drafting and dust-removing device of laser welding equipment, which comprises an upper dust absorption part, a lower dust absorption part and a rear dust absorption part, wherein the upper and lower dust absorption parts are positioned on upper and lower two sides of a welded workpiece and connected with the rear dust absorption part respectively the upper dust absorption part comprises an upper dust absorption cover and a dust absorption pipe, a laser head of the laser welding equipment is plugged in the upper dust absorption cover, the upper dust absorption cover is linked with the laser head, the other end of the dust absorption pipe is connected with the upper dust absorption cover, and the other end of the dust absorption pipe is connected to the rear dust absorption part the lower dust absorption part comprises a lower dust absorption cover and a dust absorption pipe, and the lower dust absorption cover is connected with the rear dust absorption part through the dust absorption pipe and the rear dust absorption part comprises a dust collection chamber and a centrifugal fanwhich are communicated through a main loop dust absorption pipe, and the dust collection chamber is connected with the dust absorption pipes in the upper and lower dust absorption parts. The device isradical in dust absorption and desirable in effect and greatly improves the quality of welding seams.