一种新型石油井下水平开孔组合钻具

其他题名: Novel earth oil down-hole horizontal drilling assembly

摘要: 本实用新型涉及石油井下钻孔设备,具体地说是一种通过一次下井即可完成钢套管壁及水泥和岩石层开孔的新型石油井下水平开孔组合钻具,包括执行机构及与其密封连接的动力源,执行机构分为内、中、外三层,包括了对钢套管壁钻孔的钻具及对水泥层和岩石开孔的导向器,两者通过定位液压缸驱动往复移动,使得一次下井即可完成钢套管壁及水泥和岩石层的水平钻孔,大大提高了井下水平开孔的效率;动力源通过油管向执行机构提供动力,油管与密封连接件之间密封好,不需要专门对电机和电池及电线进行密封。本实用新型设备结构简单,操作方便,成本低。

其他摘要: The present utility model relates to an earth oil down-hole drilling device, concretely relating to a novel earth oil down-hole horizontal drilling assembly capable of drilling on the wall of a steelsleeve, the cement and the lithosphere through one-time of going down, the novel earth oil down-hole horizontal drilling assembly comprises an executing mechanism, a power source tightly connected with the executing mechanism having an inner layer, a middle layer and an outer layer, a drilling device for drilling on the wall of a steel sleeve and a guider for the drilling of a layer of cement andthe lithosphere, wherein, the drilling device and the guider move to and fro by the driving of a hydraulic cylinder, therefore, horizontal drilling on the wall of the steel sleeve, the layer of cementand the lithosphere can be completed through one time of going down, efficiency of the down-hole horizontal drilling can be improved greatly the power source provides power to the executing mechanism through an oil conduit, the oil conduit and a sealing connecting component are well sealed, and special sealing of a motor, a battery and electrical wires is not necessary. The earth oil down-hole drilling device has a simple structure, convenient operations and low cost.