一种激光焊接惰性气体保护装置

Alternative Title: Noble gas protection device for laser beam welding

Abstract: 本实用新型公开一种激光焊接惰性气体保护装置。所述装置由对称的两部分组成,每部分包括底座、上盖板,所述底座设置有凹台,上盖板设置在所述凹台上;所述凹台底部开有一端带有充气口、另一端封闭的储气槽,储气槽与上盖板形成封闭的储气仓;上盖板近焊缝边设置倒角,倒角面上沿全长均匀分布与储气仓相通的出气孔。本实用新型的优点是:保护气体自装置侧面出气孔沿焊缝全长均匀喷出,对焊缝背面实施保护,提高了保护效果;由于出气孔位于装置侧面,从而避免激光对出气孔的损伤;装置中间设有排渣槽,有利于激光焊接时背面焊渣的排除。

Other Abstract: The present utility model discloses a noble gas protection device for laser beam welding. The noble gas protection device consists of two symmetrical sections, each section comprises a base plate which is provided with a concave platform and an upper cover board which is positioned on the concave platform, the bottom of the concave platform is opened with an air storage groove with one end havingan air inflation inlet and the other end being closed, and the air storage groove and the upper cover board form a closed air storage cabinet a side of the upper cover board adjacent to a welding line is provided with a chamfer angle, and air outlet holes communicated with the air storage cabinet are distributed evenly along the whole length on the plane of the chamfer angle. The utility model ischaracterized in that noble gas for protection is spayed out evenly from the air outlet holes along the whole length of the welding line to protect the back of the welding line, improving the protection effect because the air outlet holes are positioned at the side of the device, the damage of the air outlet holes from lasers can be avoided the device is also provided with a welding slag discharging groove, being good for the discharging of welding slag on the back side when laser beam welding is performed.