其他题名: Laser tailor-welding seam rolling preformation combined pinch wheel

摘要: 本实用新型涉及激光拼焊焊缝预成型设备,具体地说是一种激光拼焊焊缝碾压预成型组合压轮,包括碾压轮、压紧轮、压轮轴及驱动气缸,驱动气缸的一端安装在激光拼焊机上,另一端连接有套设在压轮轴一侧的曲柄滑块机构,压紧轮套在所述压轮轴的一侧、与曲柄滑块机构中的滑块相连接,在滑块的带动下可上下往复移动;在压轮轴的另一侧套设有碾压轮。本实用新型厚钢板侧的碾压轮对厚钢板边缘进行碾压使其发生塑性变形来消除焊缝间隙,薄钢板侧的压紧轮来压紧薄钢板以避免在碾压过程中使薄钢板变形;碾压轮和压紧轮通过偏心机构连接在同一根压轮轴上,提高了组合压轮的刚度,并且两轮能够发生竖直方向的相对移动,满足了不同板厚差的要求。

英文摘要: The present utility model relates to a laser tailor-welding seam rolling preformation device, concretely relating to a laser welding seam rolling preformation combined pinch wheel comprising a rollingwheel, a compacting wheel, a wheel shaft and a driving air cylinder. One end of the driving air cylinder is installed on a laser tailor-welding machine, the other end is connected with a slider-crankmechanism set on one side of the wheel shaft, the compacting wheel is set on one side of the wheel shaft, is connected with a slider of the slider-crank mechanism and can move upwards and downwards to-and-fro by the driven by the slider the other end of the wheel shaft is set with the rolling wheel. According to the utility model, the rolling wheel at a side of a thick steel plate rolls on the edge of a thick steel plate to perform plastic deformation for eliminating welding seam gaps, the compacting wheel at a side of a thin steel plate compress the thin steel plate to prevent the thin steel plate from deforming in the rolling process the rolling wheel and the compacting wheel are connected with a same wheel shaft through a eccentric mechanism, therefore, angular rigidity of the combined pinch wheel can be improved, vertical relative movement can be generated between the two wheels, satisfying requirements of plates having different thickness.