其他题名: Novel drilling tool of petroleum horizontal multilateral well

摘要: 本实用新型涉及石油井下钻孔设备,具体地说是一种通过一次下井即可完成钢套管壁及水泥和岩石层开孔的新型石油水平分支井钻井工具,执行机构分为内、中、外三层,包括了对钢套管壁钻孔的钻具及对水泥层和岩石开孔的导向器,两者通过定位液压缸驱动往复移动,使得一次下井即可完成钢套管壁及水泥和岩石层的水平钻孔,大大提高了井下水平开孔的效率,钻具中的钻头为柔性钻头,进给液压缸的进给方向为执行机构外壳的轴向,减少了钻具的占用空间,缩小了执行机构的体积,动力源通过油管向执行机构提供动力,油管与密封连接件之间密封好,不需要专门对电机和电池及电线进行密封。本实用新型设备结构简单,操作方便,成本低。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to a petroleum downhole drilling equipment, in particular to a novel drilling tool of a petroleum horizontal multilateral well, which can complete the hole opening of the wall of a steel sleeve, a cement layer and a rock layer by one-time downhole operation, an actuating mechanism is divided into three layers of the inner layer, the middle layer and the outer layer and comprises a drill tool for drilling the wall of the steel sleeve and a guider used for hole opening of the cement layer and the rock layer, the two are driven by a positioning hydraulic cylinder for reciprocating motion, thereby completing the horizontal drilling of the wall of the steel sleeve, the cement layer and the rock layer by one-time downhole operation, and greatly improving the downhole horizontal hole-forming efficiency a drill bit in the drill tool is a flexible drill bit, and the feed direction of a feed hydraulic cylinder is the axial direction of a housing of the actuating mechanism, thereby reducing the occupied space of the drill tool and reducing the volume of the actuating mechanism and a power source provides power for the actuating mechanism through an oil pipe, the sealing between the oil pipe and a sealing and connecting part is good, and the special sealing for a motor, batteries and electric wires is unnecessary. The novel drilling tool of the petroleum horizontal multilateral well has simple structure, convenient operation and low cost.