一种多功能激光焊接惰性气体保护装置

其他题名: Multifunction laser welding inert gas protection device

摘要: 本实用新型公开一种多功能激光焊接惰性气体保护装置,包括支撑台、底座、滑台、顶紧组件;所述支撑台为两组,每组支撑台设有储气仓及与储气仓相通的出气孔;一组支撑台与底座固定,另一组与所述顶紧组件抵接。本实用新型的优点是实现了同一装置既可适用于激光以及激光复合热源不同材料厚度的对接接头焊接时背面保护,又可适用于激光以及激光复合热源不同材料厚度的T型接头焊接时背面保护。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses a multifunction laser welding inert gas protection device, comprising two groups of supporting tables, a base, a sliding table and a puller component; each group of the supporting table is provided with a gas storage chamber and a gas outlet hole which is communicated with the gas storage chamber; one group of supporting table is fixed with the base, the other group thereof is leaned against to the puller component. The multifunction laser welding inert gas protection device has the advantages that: the multifunction laser welding inert gas protection device is suitable for back protection when butt joints with different material thicknesses of a laser or a laser composite heat source are welded and is suitable for the back protection when T-shaped joints with different material thicknesses of the laser or the laser composite heat source are welded.