直线平移平面九杆机构及直线平移运动机构构造方法

其他题名: Rectilinear translation planar nine-bar mechanism and method for constructing a rectilinear translation motion mechanism

摘要: 本发明涉及一种生成高精度直线平移运动的平面九杆机构和一种构造直线平移运动机构的方法。该机构基于Roberts机构和平行四边形缩放仪(Pantograph)原理设计,其基本形式由一个Roberts机构和两个平行四边形四杆机构组合而成。在此基础形式上可以组合和修改成多种变形,具有杆数量少、结构刚度高、结构紧凑和结构对称等特点。本发明可以广泛应用于需要实现平移运动的场合,可以替代各种小行程导轨,简化维护,也可以作为直线运动减速器,增大驱动力。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a planar nine-bar mechanism for generating high-accuracy rectilinear translation and a method for constructing a rectilinear translation motion mechanism. The planar nine-bar mechanism for generating high-accuracy rectilinear translation is designed based on the principles of the Roberts mechanism and parallelogram pantograph (pantograph) and the basic structure consists of a Roberts mechanism and two parallelogram four-bar mechanisms. Based on the basic structure, the planar nine-bar mechanism for generating high-accuracy rectilinear translation can be assembled and modified into a plurality of transformations. The planar nine-bar mechanism for generating high-accuracy rectilinear translation has the advantages of few rods, high structural stiffness, compact structure, structural symmetry, etc. The planar nine-bar mechanism for generating high-accuracy rectilinear translation and the method for constructing the rectilinear translation motion mechanism can be widely applied to the occasions where the translation needs to be implemented, can substitute various small-stroke guide rails, simplify maintenance and also can be used as a rectilinear motion decelerator for increasing the driving force.