一种测量物体六维位姿的装置

其他题名: Device for measuring six-dimensional position poses of object

摘要: 一种测量物体六维位姿的装置,由激光跟踪仪、接收器、计算处理单元和至少一个小型激光发射器组成,计算处理单元与激光跟踪仪固装在地面上;接收器安在待测运动物体上;激光跟踪仪和接收器与计算处理单元通讯,小型激光发射器安装在激光跟踪仪上;激光跟踪仪的水平转角和俯仰转角可控,上面安装有激光测距仪;激光测距仪和小型激光发射器分别投射激光到接收器的投射面板上。激光跟踪仪获得接收器的三维位置,计算处理单元根据激光跟踪仪的方位角和投射面板上的激光光斑图像数据求解接收器相对于地面固定坐标系的三维姿态。本发明可以连续测量在较大空间中运动的物体或者静止的物体,精度高、测量速度快、成本低和便于布置,可以替代昂贵的六维位姿测量激光跟踪仪。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a device for measuring six-dimensional position poses of an object, which consists of a laser tracking instrument, a receiver, a computing unit and at least one small-sized laser light emitter, wherein the computing unit and the laser tracking instrument are fixedly arranged on the ground surface the receiver is arranged on a moving object to be measured the laser tracking instrument and the receiver communicate with the computing unit the small-sized laser light emitter is arranged on the laser tracking instrument a horizontal intersection angle and a pitching intersection angle of the laser tracking instrument are controllable, and the laser tracking instrument is provided with a laser distance measuring instrument and the laser distance measuring instrument and the small-sized laser light emitter project laser light to a projection panel of the receiver respectively. The laser tracking instrument acquires a three-dimensional position of the receiver, and the computing unit solves three-dimensional postures of the receiver corresponding to a fixed coordinate system on the ground surface according to an azimuth angle of the laser tracking instrument and image data of laser faculae on the projection panel. The device can continuously measure moving objects or static objects in a large space, has the advantages of high precision, quick measuring speed, low cost and convenient arrangement, and can replace an expensive laser tracking instrument for measuring the six-dimensional poses.