一种激光焊接焊缝跟踪实现装置

Alternative Title: Laser weld seam tracking device

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及一种激光焊接焊缝跟踪实现装置,包括:图像采集及处理单元,采集激光焊接焊缝特征的图像数据,对该图像数据进行处理并输出焊缝位置信息;运动控制单元,接收上述焊缝位置信息进行分析处理,向运动轴执行机构发送运动控制指令;上层参数设置和控制单元,设置图像采集和处理参数、运动控制参数,分别与图像采集及处理单元、运动控制单元进行通讯连接。本实用新型可以适应多种焊缝类型和工艺,具有通用性好、灵活性强和独立性高以及精度高、定位准、适应性强等优点。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to a laser weld seam tracking device, which comprises an image acquisition and processing unit, a motion control unit and an upper parameter setting and control unit. The image acquisition and processing unit is used for collecting image data on characteristics of a laser weld seam, processing the image data and transmitting information on the position of the weld seam; the motion control unit is used for receiving, analyzing and processing the information on the position of the weld seam and transmitting motion control commands to a movement shaft executing mechanism, and the upper parameter setting and control unit is used for image acquisition and processing parameters and motion control parameters and is respectively connected with the image acquisition and processing unit and the motion control unit through communication. The utility model can adapt to various weld seam types and various processes, and has the advantages of good universality, high flexibility, high independence, high precision, accurate positioning, high adaptability and the like.